thisis50.Com - Info thisis50.com

thisis50.com receives about 10,250 unique visitors and 19,988 (1.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $177.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $102,549.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thisis50.com is ranked number 47,232 in the world and 0.00205% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Palo Alto, CA, 94301, United States and links to network IP address 208.82.16.68.

About - thisis50.com

How popular is thisis50.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
307,500
Daily Pageviews:
19,988 (1.95 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
47,232 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00205% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 62.7%64.0%14597
United Kingdom 7.4%7.9%21253
Canada 5.7%6.0%14998
Germany 3.6%4.6%45554
France 2.5%1.6%58847
Italy 1.6%2.0%56474
Brazil 1.5%1.0%58636
South Africa 1.5%1.1%20537
India 1.3%1.3%114970
Netherlands 1.3%0.9%38611
Austria 1.1%1.1%23524
Australia 1.0%0.6%58390
Romania 0.8%1.9%19915
Costa Rica 0.6%0.5%8053

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thisis50.com
99.96%99.90%1.9
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush thisis50.com
Domain:
  thisis50.com
Rank:
  7,934
Organic Keywords:
  59,207
Organic Traffic:
  248,151
Organic Cost:
  $100,107.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,105
Total Backlinks:
  206,864
Follow Links:
  158,585
Nofollow Links:
  48,279
Referring Domains:
  3,571
Referring IPs:
  3,646

How socially engaged is thisis50.com?

Facebook:
  59,084
Google +:
  5,688
Linkedin:
  1,824
Stumbles:
  103
Buffer:
  100
Pins:
  4

How much thisis50.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$177.13
Monthly Revenue:
$5,313.90
Yearly Revenue:
$64,652.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,792$146.73
United Kingdom 1,579$9.84
Canada 1,199$8.41
Germany 919$4.44
France 320$1.50
Italy 400$1.40
South Africa 220$0.97
Netherlands 180$0.92
Australia 120$0.90
Austria 220$0.71
Romania 380$0.45
India 260$0.42
Brazil 200$0.35
Costa Rica 100$0.11

How much money do thisis50.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$32.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$976.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,883.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,511
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
105,345
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,281,695
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,303$26.41
Canada 300$2.10
United Kingdom 253$1.57
Germany 267$1.29
Italy 68$0.24
Austria 57$0.19
Australia 24$0.18
France 35$0.17
Netherlands 31$0.16
India 73$0.12
Romania 80$0.09
Brazil 12$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Costa Rica 6$0.01

How much is thisis50.com worth?

Website Value:
$102,549.66

Where is thisis50.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.82.16.68
ASN:
AS13535 
ISP:
Ning, Inc. 
Server Location:
Palo Alto
CA
94301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.82.16.68

How fast does thisis50.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3236 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www35.glam.com/gad/glamadapt_mobile.act?;sz=300x50;tt=m;afid=16534***204;ord=4597140448167920;tile=1;_glto=420;_g_cv=3;
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.ning.com/socialnetworkmain/widgets/lib/js/jquery/jquery.mobile/jquery.mobile-1.2.0.min.css?xn_version=1486659303
http://static.ning.com/socialnetworkmain/widgets/mobile/css/combined.min.css?xn_version=3906367450
http://api.ning.com/files/in24Yk3jlJ-8HKMdHa-RSiAa6dRWYoVp4FOvl516kVKFhFZ68e7b9BpF7h8GieYa8FNzsa95yfxnFgIlwYeIPsrT7ecmtzBi/1236156675.css?xn_version=201609132142

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://thisis50.com/
http://www.thisis50.com/
http://www.thisis50.com/m

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 36% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://api.ning.com/files/BDO3Zl9*yEBPbc1pivbAn58ZDKvUQB0jX0ifEBLaRaYXqlYSGdCPJ7*25iRKOqivf-HavQi8r1-RKhs0Jj8UrQ__/thisis50logo_white_100.png?width=40&height=40 could save 2.9KiB (59% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  71

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to thisis50.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 26 Aug 2017 00:12:14 GMT
Server: Ning HTTP Server 2.0
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: xn_visitor=04cb0b62-becd-4228-b3b5-17a34f6ed052;Path=/;Domain=.thisis50.com;Expires=Tue, 24-Aug-27 00:12:14 GMT
Set-Cookie: ning_session=q5Wn2Zg5fk3cGE3nmcdUuPkai1Vg2gA75wGOtLPv1XSY13v1RyC0Ivt/241n8547w4EqrFYUbto=;Path=/;Domain=.thisis50.com;Expires=Sat, 26-Aug-17 01:12:14 GMT
X-XN-Trace-Token: fb9e7ebf-4886-490f-b76d-6ad16a253a7c
CACHE-CONTROL: max-age=0
CACHE-CONTROL: no-cache="Set-Cookie"
Vary: X-XN_APPLICATION
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
X-XN-XNHTML: false
Last-Modified: Sat, 26 Aug 2017 00:09:43 UTC
P3P: CP="UNI STA LOC CURa OURa COR ALL IND"
Date: Sat, 26 Aug 2017 00:09:42 GMT
Date: Sat, 26 Aug 2017 00:09:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 199646

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp01.myhostedservice.com 3600
MX smtp02.myhostedservice.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns41.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016050400
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 208.82.16.68 3600
NS ns41.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns42.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: THISIS50.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS41.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS42.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=THISIS50.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: THISIS50.COM
Registry Domain ID: 644977533_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-27T20:44:50Z
Creation Date: 2006-10-24T21:25:43Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-10-24T21:25:43Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS41.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS42.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-26T00:12:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thisis50.com widget