thisis50.Com

thisis50.com
thisis50 receives about 37,280 unique visitors and 95,809 (2.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $298.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $746,374.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thisis50.com is ranked number 19,619 in the world and 0.0081% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Palo Alto, CA, 94301, United States and links to network IP address 208.82.16.68.

About - thisis50.Com

WRITE article about thisis50.com

How many visitors does thisis50.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,280
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,118,400
Daily Pageviews:
95,809 (2.57 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
19,619 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0081% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,057
Average Load Time:
(3641 ms) 11 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.7%43.8%8585
Canada 12.0%13.6%3355
South Korea 8.4%6.5%5019
Malaysia 3.8%5.5%3554
India 3.7%4.3%43752
France 3.5%1.8%21455
Russia 3.2%1.4%42987
Slovenia 3.1%3.4%790
United Kingdom 1.8%1.3%38009
Italy 1.5%1.2%31168
Hong Kong 1.4%1.5%8434
Germany 1.0%1.5%56759
Nigeria 1.0%0.4%15754
Hungary 0.6%6.7%6958

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thisis50.com
100.00%99.99%2.54
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush thisis50.com
Domain:
  thisis50.com
Rank:
  5,258
Organic Keywords:
  6,353
Organic Traffic:
  253,449
Organic Cost:
  $36,623.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

thisis50.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  21,317
Facebook shares:
  18,174
Facebook comments:
  2,304
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  17,100
Facebook total:
  41,795
Tweets:
  523
Google +:
  5,844
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  103
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  4

How much thisis50.com can earn?

Website Value:
$746,374.74
Daily Revenue:
$298.24
Monthly Revenue:
$8,947.20
Yearly Revenue:
$108,857.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is thisis50.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.82.16.68
ASN:
AS13535 
ISP:
Ning, Inc. 
Server Location:
Palo Alto
CA
94301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.82.16.68

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www35.glam.com/gad/glamadapt_mobile.act?;sz=300x50;tt=m;afid=16534***204;ord=3050999552942812.5;tile=1;_glto=480;_g_cv=3;
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.ning.com/socialnetworkmain/widgets/lib/js/jquery/jquery.mobile/jquery.mobile-1.2.0.min.css?xn_version=1486659303
http://static.ning.com/socialnetworkmain/widgets/mobile/css/combined.min.css?xn_version=3906367450
http://api.ning.com/files/2RR8Hh9pEHgwZsDSb8IoPh-pkhI0jdEesI4wRxMI8mZ7JCAvXdNOZ-gvgJYOiOdcT6j5ehN3S9E3K7SujFVTzdTQTcoWjn7O/1147246185.css?xn_version=201510142317

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://thisis50.com/
http://www.thisis50.com/
http://www.thisis50.com/m

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 41% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://gadcreatives.mode.com/glamadapt_files/ade/creative/1626174/9/1_300x50Mobile1outof3.png (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9KiB (13% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.ning.com/socialnetworkmain/widgets/mobile/gfx/mobile-sprite.png?v=3661590840 could save 3.9KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://api.ning.com/files/BDO3Zl9*yEBPbc1pivbAn58ZDKvUQB0jX0ifEBLaRaYXqlYSGdCPJ7*25iRKOqivf-HavQi8r1-RKhs0Jj8UrQ__/thisis50logo_white_100.png?width=40&height=40 could save 2.9KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gadcreatives.mode.com/glamadapt_files/ade/creative/1626174/9/1_300x50Mobile1outof3.png could save 2.2KiB (27% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/m/profile?scr…=151mir96giy6f" class="ui-link">NewMusic</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 523B (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.thisis50.com/m could save 523B (9% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  71

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did thisis50.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:58:19 GMT
Server: Ning HTTP Server 2.0
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: xn_visitor=a100f26e-c26f-44e1-bfed-89d7aeec367d;Path=/;Domain=.thisis50.com;Expires=Sun, 02-Nov-25 11:58:19 GMT
Set-Cookie: ning_session=6BzUGnHLI4GgrTdjQEFbMV8oO9a++b622LMLHhuiyW9NJ6GrwRQgEcuNpWsUTKebU9bu0HSVDgg=;Path=/;Domain=.thisis50.com;Expires=Thu, 05-Nov-15 12:58:19 GMT
X-XN-Trace-Token: 30ed3925-e812-4270-8202-3f0f6ade4dfb
X-XN-XNHTML: false
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:58:11 GMT
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:58:11 GMT
Vary: X-XN_APPLICATION
P3P: CP="UNI STA LOC CURa OURa COR ALL IND"
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:58:11 UTC
CACHE-CONTROL: max-age=0
CACHE-CONTROL: no-cache="Set-Cookie"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 1924***

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp02.myhostedservice.com 3600
MX smtp01.myhostedservice.com 3600
A 208.82.16.68 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns41.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2013101600
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns42.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns41.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-10-24
Domain Age:
9 years 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THISIS50.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS41.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS42.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-apr-2015
Creation Date: 24-oct-2006
Expiration Date: 24-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 13 Jul 2015 19:03:31 GMT <<<
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thisis50.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.